Saturday, September 27, 2008

Oh Splendide...I covet thee

Your company's use of black letter in your branding platform aside, it's that wench on the Katherine Jane I choose to blame. Now I have something new to covet and the damn vanity isn't even installed yet.
GEEZ! I'll get no "new vanity high" from this at all now. Darn you Jamie!

You see as much as I dig on the Underwear Origami from the fair Moon Sic at Cheers Laundry, I tire of sloggin' bags of laundry hither and fro. I'd gladly ditch the service for something as cool as this.

I gotta find me one of these.

1 comment:

Jamie said...

Ah, but the vanity will be sooooo nice, dear one! I can't wait to see pics of it installed in your quarters!

Yes, the laundry is nice. My biggest bitch about it is that it tends to bake the wrinkles in because it dries so thoroughly, but I think with some tweaking of the drying times, I'll have that managed. And really, I don't dare complain as it's such an improvement...